Awards for CNCR Recipients

2016-2017

2017 BC/YK Section Volunteer Award - Carol Giesbrecht, Mile Zero
2017 BC/YK Section Volunteer Coach Award - Sharon Chow, Quesnel
 2017 BC/YK Section Canskater of the Year Award - Lincoln Doybk, NBCCS
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Emily Child, NBCCS
CNCR Scholarship Award - TBA
CNCR Program Assistant of the Year Award - Layne Patterson, Mile Zero

2015 - 2016

Skate Canada Club and Recreational Coach Award of Excellence - Marilyn Kreuzinger, Mile Zero
BC/YK Section and CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  -
CNCR Scholarship Award - Danica Hommy
CNCR Program Assistant of the Year Award -
CNCR StarSkater Award -
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - 

2014 - 2015

CNCR Scholarship Award - Carmen Huang, Quesnel
CNCR Program Assistant of the Year -
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - 
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - 

2013 - 2014

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Danika Hommy, Mile Zero FSC
BC/YK Section and CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Halla Aitken, Peace Passage SC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Olive Williams, Quesnel FSC

BC/YK Section Skaters Award of Achievement  - Shaya Jeffery, Fort St John FSC

Sport BC - Named as one of Prince George's Community Sport Hero - Renee Hampole, NBCCS

2012 - 2013

BC/YK Seciton & CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Carlee Shenton, Fort St John FSC
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Whitney Jarratt, Fort St John FSC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Addison Stone, Fort St John FSC

2011 - 2012

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Jennifer Woodcock, Prince Rupert SC
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Kaylin Ganselves, Little Giant FSC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Olivia Clausen, Quesnel SC
Skate Canada Section Volunteer Coach Award - Nicole Collins, Prince George FSC 

2010 - 2011

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Breanna Davidson, Williams Lake SC
BC/YT Section and CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Courtney Bueckert, Peace Passage FSC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Rachel Dyck, Peace Passage FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award - Michaella Wiebe, Nechako FSC

2009 - 2010

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Kristyn Brody, Peace Passage FSC
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Kina Ellison, Quesnel FSC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Jorden Lawson, Peace Passage FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award - Allison Kuehn, Quesnel FSC
Skate Canada's Billie Mitchell Award (A Skate Canada Board Member that stands out during the year for their hard work and their dedication to the organization) - Gail Weber, Fort St John FSC (the first Section Chair chosen for this award!)

2008 - 2009

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Kara Kimmie, Peace Passage FSC

CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Marissa Leriger, Ft St John FSC

CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - Myah Nilner, Ft St John FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award  -  Kirsten Stevens, Little Giant SC

2007 - 2008

CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Becky Canuel, Ft St John FSC
CNCR STARSkate Athlete Award  - Selena Van Aert, Quesnel FSC
CNCR CanSkater of the Year Award  - MyKenzie Beech, Ft St John
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Breanne Ferris, Quesnel FSC

2006 - 2007

CNCR’s Skate Canada Program Assistant Award  - Erin Brody,  Peace Passage SC
CNCR’s Skate Canada Homesense STARSkate Athlete Award  - Noelle Canuel, Fort St John FSC
CNCR BMO CanSkater of the Year Award - Madisyn Rouselle, Fort St John FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Randi Woodbeck, Houston FSC

2005 - 2006

CNCR's Skate Canada Program Assistant Award  - Erika Stewart, Ft St John FSC
CNCR's Skate Canada Homesense STARSkate Athlete Award  - Heather Graszziano, Terrace SC
CNCR BMO CanSkater of the Year Award  - Sydney Desjardins, Terrace SC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Samantha Elliot, Smithers  FSC

2004 - 2005

CNCR CanSkater Award  - Emma Graszziano , Terrace FSC
CNCR Skate Canada Program Assistant Award  - Kelsey Lumley, Fort St John FSC
BC-YT Section Athlete of the Year Award & CNCR STARSkate Athlete – Kelsey Minhinnick, Terrace SC
BC-YT Section Officials Award  - Audrey Heffell, Prince George FSC

2003 - 2004

CNCR Scholarship Award  - Hannah McDonald, Quesnel FSC
BC-YT Section and CNCR STARSkater Award  - Amy Mattern, Terrace SC
BC-YT Section Lifetime Achievement Award  - Monica Lessard , Terrace SC
BC-YT Section Officials Award  - Darlene Dorsey, Quesnel FSC

2002 - 2003

BC-YT Section Volunteer of the Year Award  - Annie Marshall, Stuart Lake FSC
CNCR Coach of the Year Award  - Tanya Warkentin, Spruce City SC
CNCR Lifetime Achievement Award  - Gaye Smith, Burns Lake FSC
Elizabeth Swan Award  - Faye Geist, Mile O FSC
CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Elizabeth Weninger, Mile O FSC
CNCR Scholarship  - Riley Bowden, Quesnel FSC

2001 - 2002

Skate Canada National,  BC-YT Section & CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award -  Jean Harcourt, Mile O FSC
CNCR Coach of the Year Award  - Jeannie Leshures, Spruce City SC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Janine Dahl, Spruce City SC

2000 - 2001

CNCR Volunteer of Excellence Award  - Geri Brown, Smithers FSC
CNCR Coach of the Year Award  - Marilyn Kreuzinger, Mile O FSC
CNCR Lifetime Achievement Award  - Louise West, Snow Valley SC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - April Wilson, Quesnel FSC
CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Kylie Aldridge, Spruce City SC
CNCR Skater's Award  - Alyssa Rowe, Mile O FSC

1999 - 2000

CNCR Volunteer of Excellence Award  - Val Collins, Smithers FSC
BC-YT Section Coach of the Year Award  - Marilyn Kreuzinger, Mile O FSC
CNCR Lifetime Achievement Award  - Lorna Alderdice, Prince Rupert FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Nicole Collins, Smithers FSC
CNCR Program Assistant Award  - Jennifer Goldsmith, Spruce City SC
CNCR Skater's Award  - Annetta Kratochvil, Ft St John FSC
SubWay 7 under 6 Award  - Marissa Leriger, Ft St John FSC

1998 - 1999

CNCR Volunteer of Excellence Award  - Louise West, Snow Valley SC
CNCR Precision Volunteer of the Year Award  - Rena Hummel, Snow Valley SC
CNCR Skater's Award  - Jennifer Farina

1997 - 1998

CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award  - Dolores Chamberlain, Spruce City SC
CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Melissa Masin, Spruce City SC
Dogwood Award  - Barb Williams, Smithers FSC
CNCR Scholarship Award  - Devan Nychka, Mile O FSC
BC-YT Section Accountants Award  - Audrey Heffell, Prince George FSC

1996 - 1997

CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award  - Jan Kuliki, Whitehorse FSC
CNCR Skater of the Year Award  - Janine Dahl, Spruce City SC

1995 - 1996

1994 - 1995

CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award  - Dolores Chamberlain, Spruce City SC
CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Dawn Weber, Ft St John FSC
Volunteer Award of Excellence  - Gail Weber, Ft St John FSC
CNCR Skater of the Year Award  - Dayna Coole, Prince George FSC
BC-YT Section Judge's Award  - Shirley Delainey, Williams Lake FSC

1993 - 1994

CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award  - Margaret Hanuluk, Whitehorse FSC
CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Michelle Brown, Smithers FSC
CNCR Club Award - Molly Madison, Hudson Hope FSC
CNCR Skater of the Year Award  - Janine Dahl, Spruce City SC

1992 - 1993

CNCR Scholarship Award  - Danielle Belsham, Snow Valley SC
CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Trina Phillippe, Prince George FSC
CNCR Club Award  - Joanne Ellis, Prince George FSC
CNCR Skater of the Year Award  - Rebecca Rebagliati, Prince George FSC
CNCR Judge of the Year Award  - Monica Lessard, Terrace SC

1991 - 1992

CNCR Volunteer of the Year Award  - Jan Kulicki, Whitehorse FSC
CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Danielle Moxey, Williams Lake FSC

1990 - 1991

CNCR Skater of the Year Award  - Meghan Coole, Prince George FSC   
Elizabeth Swan Award  - Diana Lowrie, Prince George FSC
CNCR Club Award  - Mrs. Richat, Fraser Lake FSC

1989 - 1990

Centrum Award  - Geri Boguski, Snow Valley SC
Elizabeth Swan Award  - Diana Lowrie, Prince George FSC
CNCR Club Award  - Mrs. Richat, Fraser Lake FSC

1988 - 1989

CNCR Amateur Coach Award  - Richelle Poole, Burns Lake FSC

1987 - 1988

Elizabeth Swan Award - Maxine Beedle, Fraser Lake FSC
Skate Canada Volunteer of the Year Award  - Dorothy Cappan, Quesnel FSC

1986 - 1987

CNCR Amateur Coach of the Year Award  - Dana Smith, Burns Lake FSC

1985 - 1986

CNCR Skater's Achievement Award - Monica Lynn Rankin, 100 Mile House FSC

CNCR Scholarship Award  -  Allison Kuehn, Quesnel FSC

CNCR Scholarship Award  -  Allison Kuehn, FSC 

* Adobe Reader required Get it here

There are no available downloads.