Skate CNCR News

SummerSkate Schedule for CNCR Skaters 2013

2013-08-16 | BC/YT Section Website

BC/YT SUMMERSKATE 2013

CNCR Skaters Competing 

AUGUST 16, 2013

 

The first competition of the 2013/2014 Super Series begins on August 15, 2013 with the BC/YT SummerSkate competition.  This year the CNCR has 19 skaters representing the Region at all levels of skating.  You can watch your club's skaters on the BC/YT Section's livestreaming at http://www.skatinginbc.com/superseries/live.

The competition starts Thursday, August 15th and the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME CLUB EVENT RINK TIME

Kailey Logan

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating STAR 3A Girls - Group 4  Rink 1 5:15 pm to 5:45 pm

 On Friday, August 16th the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME

CLUB

EVENT

RINK

TIME

Georgia Dawkin

Fort St John FSC

Senior Bronze Women

Rink 1

12:15 pm to 1:30 pm

Mackenzie Manuel

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Junior Silver Women

Rink 1

1:30 pm to 2:10 pm

Shaelynne Macaulay

Quesnel FSC

Gold Women

Rink 1

3:00 pm to 4:20 pm

 Ally Norum

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

STAR 4 Girls U10 – Group 1

Rink 1

4:20 pm to 5:10 pm

Alanna Walters

Williams Lake FSC

STAR 4 Girls 13 O – Group 1

Rink 1

6:00 pm to 6:55 pm

         

On Saturday, August 17th the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME

CLUB

EVENT

RINK

TIME

Justin Hampole

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Pre-Novice Men - Short Program

Skate Canada COE Rink

9:00 am to 9:50 am

Myah Milner

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

STAR 4 Girls U13 - Group 2

Rink 1

10:00 am to 10:45 am

Shelby Scott

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Pre-Juvenile Women U14 – Group 1

Rink 1

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm

Olivia Marleau

Samara Thew

Mariah Carvalho

Chelsea Raful

Quesnel FSC                

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Snow Valley FSC

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Novice Women U17 - Short Program

Skate Canada COE Rink

4:00 pm to 6:15 pm

Flood

6:30 pm to 8:35 pm

Mary Chidiac

Shaya Jeffery

Amanda Lane

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Fort St John FSC

Williams Lake FSC

Pre-Juvenile Women U14 – Group 2

Rink 1

4:45 pm to 6:00 pm

Kirstyn Beech

Dawn Henley

Fort St John FSC

Williams Lake FSC

Pre-Nov Women U16 - Short Program

Rink 1

6:15 pm to 8:45 pm

         

On Sunday, August 18th the CNCR has the following skaters: 

NAME

CLUB

EVENT

RINK

TIME

Emma Bajestani

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Juvenile Women U14 - Group 2

Rink 1

9:05 am to 10:15 am

Justin Hampole

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Pre-Novice Men - Long Program          

Rink 1

10:30 am to 11:25 am

Olivia Marleau

Samara Thew

Mariah Carvalho

Chelsea Raful

Quesnel FSC                

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Snow Valley FSC

Nthn BC Ctr for Skating

Novice Women U17 - Long Program

Skate Canada COE Rink

12:45 pm to 3:15 pm

Flood

3:30 pm to 6:00 pm

Kirstyn Beech

Dawn Henley

Fort St John FSC

Williams Lake FSC

Pre-Nov Women U16 - Long Program

Rink 1

12:30 pm to 3:15 pm

Check the BC/YT Section website at http://www.skatinginbc.com/competitions/super-series/bcyt-section-summerskate for updated listings so that you can see when your favorite skater is skating!

Please share this with your family, friends and fellow club members.

Have a great summer and see you in the new Skating Season.

Thank you,

Sandra Lenuik, CNC Region Chair


2018 [3] 2017 [3] 2016 [2] 2015 [3] 2014 [4] 2013 [6] 2012 [16] 2011 [14] 2010 [3]