Skate CNCR News

BC/YT SUMMERSKATE - CNCR Skaters

2012-07-23 | BC/YT Section Website

BC/YT SUMMERSKATE 2012

CNCR Skaters Competing

 

The first competition of the 2012/2013 Super Series begins on August 16, 2012 with the BC/YT SummerSkate competition.  This year the CNCR has 13 skaters representing the Region at all levels of skating.  You can watch your club's skaters on the BC/YT Section's livestreaming at http://www.skatinginbc.com/superseries/live.

The competition starts Thursday, August 16th and the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME CLUB EVENT RINK TIME

Chelsea Raful

Samara Thew

Spruce City

Prince George

Pre-Nov Women U16 - Short Program Skate Canada COE Rink 9:00 am to 12:00 noon
Olivia Marleau Quesnel FSC Pre-Nov Women U14 - Short Program Skate Canada COE Rink

2 groups:

1:00 - 3:15 pm or 3:30 - 5:45 pm

Nancy Schlamp Spruce City FSC STAR 4 Girls U13 Rink 1

2 groups:

1:50 - 2:40 pm or 2:40 - 3:30 pm

Asia Gill

Jayna Mason

Ally Norum

Prince George FSC STAR 3B Girls  Rink 1 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Jacqueline Lenuik Terrace FSC Senior Ladies - Short Program Skate Canada COE Rink 7:50 pm to 8:15 pm

On Friday, August 17th the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME CLUB EVENT RINK TIME
Danielle Sidsworth Spruce City FSC Novice Women U17 - Short Program Skate Canada COE Rink 8:30 am to 11:45 am

Chelsea Raful

Samara Thew

Spruce City

Prince George

Pre-Nov Women U16 - Long Program Rink 1 9:45 am to 1:00 pm
Olivia Marleau Quesnel FSC Pre-Nov Women U14 - Long Program Rink 1

2 groups:

2:15 - 4:30 pm or 4:45 - 7:00 pm

Jacqueline Lenuik Terrace FSC Senior Ladies - Long Program Skate Canada COE Rink 9:05 pm to 9:40 pm

On Saturday, August 18th the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME CLUB EVENT RINK TIME
Danielle Sidsworth Spruce City FSC Novice Women U17 - Long Program Skate Canada COE Rink 8:30 am to 12:15 pm

Valyce Mamic

Myah Milner

Quesnel FSC

Fort St John

STAR 2 Girls Rink 1

4 groups:

9:00  to 9:45 am

9:45 - 10:30 am

10:30 - 11:15 am

11:15 am - 12 noon

On Sunday, August 19th the CNCR has the following skaters competing: 

NAME CLUB EVENT RINK TIME
Justin Hampole Spruce City FSC Juvenile Men U11 Rink 1 8:30 am to 8:45 am

Emma Bajestani

Spruce City FSC

Juvenile Women U14 Skate Canada COE Rink

8:35 am - 9:45 am

Check the BC/YT Section website at http://www.skatinginbc.com/competitions/super-series/bcyt-section-summerskate for updated listings so that you can see when your favorite skater is skating!

Please share this with your family, friends and fellow club members.

Have a great summer and see you in the new Skating Season.

Thank you,

Sandra Lenuik, CNC Region Chair


2018 [3] 2017 [3] 2016 [2] 2015 [3] 2014 [4] 2013 [6] 2012 [16] 2011 [14] 2010 [3]