Skate CNCR News

Autumn Leaves - CNCR Skaters

2011-10-10 | BC/YT Section Website

AUTUMN LEAVES 2011 -  FRIDAY OCTOBER 14 TO SUNDAY OCTOBER 16

Hello Everyone!

This year at Autumn Leaves the CNCR Clubs are sending 21 skaters to compete.  The BC/YT Section will be live-streaming this event as part of the Super Series.  This is a wonderful opportunity for all of us to see our teammates perform and to cheer them on.  Go to the BC/YT Section Website at the following address to watch: http://www.skatinginbc.com/superseries/live.

Clubs/Coaches - please pass this to your club members/skaters so that they will have the opportunity to watch their teammate(s) and to see what it will be like if they compete at a Super Series competition.  The next competition to be live-streamed will be BC/YT Sectionals in Kelowna, the finale for the competitive skaters.

Our competitors and their approximate times are as follows:

Friday, October 14th:
  1. Junior Bronze Women 12 & Under -9:30 am-10:05am
a)     Dawn Henley, Williams Lake SC
 
  1. Novice Women Short - 2:00 pm - 4:05 pm
a)     Kina Ellison, Quesnel SC
 
  1. Silver Interpretive- 4:35 pm - 5:20 pm
a)     Breanna Davidson, Williams Lake SC
 
  1. Gold Interpretive - 5:20 pm - 5:30 pm
a)     Selena Van Aert, Quesnel SC
b)    Vanessa Van Aert, Quesnel SC
 
  1. Gold Freeskate - 7:00 pm - 7:15 pm
a)     Selena Van Aert, Quesnel SC
 
  1. Junior Bronze Women 13 & Over - 7:15 pm -8:10
a)     Ashley Beauchamp, Williams Lake SC
b)    Sarah Hoffman, Williams Lake SC
 
Saturday, October 15th:
  1. Pre-Novice Women Short - 7:30 am - 12:05 pm
a)     Olivia Marleau, Quesnel SC
b)    Samara Thew, Prince George SC
c)     Danielle Sidsworth, Spruce City SC
d)    Chelsea Akerley, Prince George SC
 
  1. Pre-Prelim Women, Group 1 - 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
a)     Olivia Wankling, Spruce City SC
 
  1. Pre-Juvenile Men - 1:15 pm - 1:40 pm
a)     Justin Hampole, Spruce City SC
 
  1. Novice Women Long - 4:20 pm - 6:35 pm
a)     Kina Ellison, Quesnel SC
 
 Sunday, October 16th:
  1. Pre-Novice Women Long - 7:30 am - 12:25 pm
a)     Olivia Marleau, Quesnel SC
b)    Samara Thew, Prince George SC
c)     Danielle Sidsworth, Spruce City SC
d)    Chelsea Akerley, Prince George SC
 
  1. Junior Silver FS Women- 2:25 pm - 3:00 pm
a)     Breanna Davidson, Williams Lake SC
 
  1. Pre-Prelim Women, Group 3 - 3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
a)     Alanna Walters, Williams Lake SC
 
  1. Prelim Women, Group 2 -3:50 pm - 4:35 pm
a)     Katie Wiebe, Williams Lake SC
b)    Emma Bajestani, Spruce City SC
c)     Makinley Erickson, Williams Lake SC
 
  1. Prelim Women, Group 1 - 4:35 pm - 5:15 pm
a)     Amanda Lane, Williams Lake SC
b)    Olivia Trampuh, Spruce City SC
 
  1. Prelim Women, Group 3 -5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
a)     Mackenna Alexander, Williams Lake SC
            b)  Brooke Dawydiuk, Williams Lake SC
 

Thank you,

Sandra Lenuik, CNC Region Chairman


2013 [6] 2012 [16] 2011 [14] 2010 [3]